Is KIDS VITAMIN D3 1000IU (STRAWBERRY BANANA) - 90 CHEW TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • natural banana flavour
  • stearic acid
  • natural strawberry flavour

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 Equivalent To 1000 Iu Of Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Activity, Compressible Sugar, D-frauctose, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Banana Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Citric Acid

Check KIDS VITAMIN D3 1000IU (STRAWBERRY BANANA) - 90 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIDS VITAMIN D3 1000IU (STRAWBERRY BANANA) - 90 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go