Is KIDS WATER ENHANCER, FRUITABULOUS PUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, REB A (SWEETENER), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GUM ACACIA, EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CYANOCOBALAAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FD&C BLUE #1
Check KIDS WATER ENHANCER, FRUITABULOUS PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS WATER ENHANCER, FRUITABULOUS PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


