Is Kidsmania Baby Flash Pop - Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- shellac
- buffered lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Candy Ingredients: Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color: (FD&C Red 40). Sugar Candy Ingredients: Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40).
Check Kidsmania Baby Flash Pop - Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Baby Flash Pop - Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


