Is Kidsmania Bubble Blaster Gumball Filled Squirt Gun, 1.05-Ounce Candy-Filled Dispenser (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors & Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), May Contain Milk And Soy
Check Kidsmania Bubble Blaster Gumball Filled Squirt Gun, 1.05-Ounce Candy-Filled Dispenser (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Bubble Blaster Gumball Filled Squirt Gun, 1.05-Ounce Candy-Filled Dispenser (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kidsmania Bubble Blaster Gumball Filled Squirt Gun, 1.05-Ounce Candy-Filled Dispenser (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


