Is Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumball Machine 150G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellac
- e160a
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colours: E100, E133, E160a, E162, E163, Antioxidant: E321, Produced From Genetically Modified Maize, Beet And Soya
Check Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumball Machine 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumball Machine 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumball Machine 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


