Is Kidsmania Gator Chomp, Candy Lollipop, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- buffered lactic acid
buffered lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Blue Raspberry: FD&C Blue 1), (Green Apple: FD&C Yellow 5, Blue 1), (Strawberry: FD&C Red 40).
Check Kidsmania Gator Chomp, Candy Lollipop, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Gator Chomp, Candy Lollipop, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Kidsmania Gator Chomp, Candy Lollipop, Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


