Is KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, STRAWBERRY BLAST, STRAWBERRY BLAST Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- barley grass
- wheat grass
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GREENS BLEND (BARLEY GRASS, WHEAT GRASS, ALFALFA), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTIC), ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPINACH.
Check KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, STRAWBERRY BLAST, STRAWBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDZ SUPERFOOD PROTEIN 10 G + PROBIOTICS 1 BILLION CFUS DRINK MIX POWDER, STRAWBERRY BLAST, STRAWBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Nestle Nesquik Strawberry Flavor Powder Drink Mix, 18.7 oz
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Protein Powder Drink Mix
About this product
Supplement · Powder


