Is Kielbasa slaska Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

90% Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Glucose, Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Rapeseed, Maize), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Spice Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Filled into Natural Pork Casings. Allergy Advice: May contain Celery, Milk, Mustard and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Kielbasa slaska against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish