Is Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partly skimmed milk
  • greek yogurt

partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Black Quinoa, Greek Yogurt (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Sodium Bicarbonate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavour, Organic, May Contain: Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTart
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go