Is Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Contains Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Black Quinoa, Greek Yogurt (Partly Skimmed Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Sodium Bicarbonate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavour, Organic, May Contain: Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kii Naturals Organic Artisan Crisps Cranberry&Cashew With Black Quinoa is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTart
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go