Is Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • plant-based milk blend

plant-based milk blend

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Plant-Based Milk Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Oats, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconuts), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder (Alkalized), Organic Aquamint (Seaweed), Organic Blueberries, Organic Spinach, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Coconuts.

Check Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go