Is Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Plant-Based Milk Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Oats, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconuts), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder (Alkalized), Organic Aquamint (Seaweed), Organic Blueberries, Organic Spinach, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Coconuts.

Check Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go