Is Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Plant-Based Milk Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Oats, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconuts), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao Powder (Alkalized), Organic Aquamint (Seaweed), Organic Blueberries, Organic Spinach, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Coconuts.
Check Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiki Milk Organic Plant-Based Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Bar


