Is Kiki Milk Unsweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • plant-based milk blend

plant-based milk blend

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Milk Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Rice, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Coconuts), Organic Aquamin™ (seaweed), Organic Bananas, Sea Salt

Check Kiki Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kiki Milk Unsweetened | Spoonful