Is Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Toasted Sesame Seed Oil. Contains Sesame.
Check Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyEarthyRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingDipping


