Is Kikkoman Gluten Free Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Kikkoman Gluten Free Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingStir Fry