Is Kikkoman Gluten Free Sushi Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Salt, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Molasses, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Seaweed (ascophyllum Nodosum) Powder. Contains Soybeans.
Check Kikkoman Gluten Free Sushi Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Gluten Free Sushi Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCooking


