Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Red And White Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Bonito (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onions, Powdered Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybeans), Powdered Kelp, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid

Check Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) | Spoonful