Is KIKKOMAN, INSTANT WAKAME SEAWEED SOUP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED SEAWEED,SALT,LACTOSE(MILK), MALTODEXTRIN,MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION,ROASTED SESAME,BONITO POWDER(FISH),KELP POWDER,SESAME OIL,SUGAR DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT),GARLIC POWDER(GARLIC,WHEAT FLOUR),YEAST EXTRACT,FOOD STARCH,DISODIUM INOSINATE, PALM OIL,CITRIC ACID,DISODIUM GUANYLATE.SARDINE OIL(FISH), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LACTIC ACID.

Check KIKKOMAN, INSTANT WAKAME SEAWEED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIKKOMAN, INSTANT WAKAME SEAWEED SOUP is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep