Is KIKKOMAN, KOTTERI MIRIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, FERMENTED RICE SEASONING, VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check KIKKOMAN, KOTTERI MIRIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIKKOMAN, KOTTERI MIRIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


