Is Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Wine, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A , Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


