Is Kikkoman Natrually Brewed Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce 1L (6 Bottles) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

P, ,P,water, Strong,soybean,/strong, Salt, Spirit, Vinegsar,/p, ,P,certificates:,/p, ,Ul, ,Li,non-gmo,/li, ,Li,gluten Free,/li, ,Li,halal,/li, ,/Ul

Check Kikkoman Natrually Brewed Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce 1L (6 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Natrually Brewed Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce 1L (6 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing