Is Kikkoman® Organic Soy Sauce, 15 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT.
Check Kikkoman® Organic Soy Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman® Organic Soy Sauce, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman® Organic Soy Sauce, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


