Is Kikkoman Ponzu Citrus Soy Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt) (31%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar (14%), Concentrated Lemon Juice (3.1%), Salt, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Yeast Extract

Check Kikkoman Ponzu Citrus Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Ponzu Citrus Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSaladTopping