Is Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce Wheat Free?

Description
Kikkoman preservative free stir fry sauce marinades and sauce 114 ounce is a product that offers soy sauce-based stir fry sauces. It aims to provide a convenient and preservative-free option for those who enjoy cooking stir fry dishes. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the inclusion of soy sauce in the sauce may be appreciated by those who enjoy the flavor and versatility it brings to their cooking.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kikkoman preservative free stir fry sauce marinades and sauce 114 ounce is a product that offers soy sauce-based stir fry sauces. It aims to provide a convenient and preservative-free option for those who enjoy cooking stir fry dishes. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be assumed that the inclusion of soy sauce in the sauce may be appreciated by those who enjoy the flavor and versatility it brings to their cooking.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Mirin (Sweet Cooking Rice Wine), Sesame Oil, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Spice
Check Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


