Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is KIKKOMAN, RICE VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE VINEGAR, WATER. DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.2% ACIDITY (42 GRAIN).

Check KIKKOMAN, RICE VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading
Pescatarian? KIKKOMAN, RICE VINEGAR | Spoonful