Is Kikkoman Sauce Sweet & Sour No Preservatives Added - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Kikkoman Sweet Sour Sauce, with no preservatives added, is a 12 oz bottle weighing 341 grams. This sauce has garnered positive feedback from people due to its delightful flavor and good consistency. It is also regarded as suitable for dipping. With these qualities, Kikkoman Sweet Sour Sauce provides a flavorful and satisfying option for those looking to enhance their culinary experiences.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fermented wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Kikkoman Sweet Sour Sauce, with no preservatives added, is a 12 oz bottle weighing 341 grams. This sauce has garnered positive feedback from people due to its delightful flavor and good consistency. It is also regarded as suitable for dipping. With these qualities, Kikkoman Sweet Sour Sauce provides a flavorful and satisfying option for those looking to enhance their culinary experiences.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Fermented Wheat Protein, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice
Check Kikkoman Sauce Sweet & Sour No Preservatives Added - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sauce Sweet & Sour No Preservatives Added - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Sauce Sweet & Sour No Preservatives Added - 12 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


