Is Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt (24%), Molasses, Sesame Oil (2%), Minced Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seeds (1.9%), Thickener (1422), Ginger Powder (1.5%), Food Acid (260), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract (100).
Check Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingStir Fry


