Is Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat dried milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Lactose (Milk), Dehydrated Carrot, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Black Forest Mushroom, Sesame Oil, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soybeans), Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin), Yeast Extract, Ginger Powder (Ginger, Corn), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Fish Protein (Sardine, Bonito, Tuna), Parm Oil, Seafood Extract (Squid, Bonito, Mackerel, Kelp), Potassium Citrate, Onion Powder (Onion, Wheat Flour), Garlic Powder, Non-fat Dried Milk, Spices, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Black Forest Mushroom Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Fumarate, Disodium Succinate

Check Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoSafewayWegmans

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep