Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce 64 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light-bodied, savory liquid delivering a pronounced umami and salty finish; smooth, thin consistency disperses evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dipping for sushi and dumplings, and seasoning soups or salads. Reviewers note dependable, consistent flavor and convenient large-format packaging, with occasional comments about splatter during pouring and easy pantry storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light-bodied, savory liquid delivering a pronounced umami and salty finish; smooth, thin consistency disperses evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dipping for sushi and dumplings, and seasoning soups or salads. Reviewers note dependable, consistent flavor and convenient large-format packaging, with occasional comments about splatter during pouring and easy pantry storage.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce 64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce 64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce 64 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


