Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce All-Purpose Seasoning Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As, Brewing Starter (Aspergillus Sojae)

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce All-Purpose Seasoning Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce All-Purpose Seasoning Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerMetroPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? Kikkoman Soy Sauce All-Purpose Seasoning Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful