Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed Wheat Free?

Description
Dark, thin liquid delivers a balanced savory and salty umami profile with a smooth, fluid texture. Commonly used for dipping, cooking, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups; consumers frequently cite consistent flavor, reliable seasoning performance and convenient bottle design, with occasional comments about strong saltiness. Some users note mild sweetness occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, thin liquid delivers a balanced savory and salty umami profile with a smooth, fluid texture. Commonly used for dipping, cooking, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups; consumers frequently cite consistent flavor, reliable seasoning performance and convenient bottle design, with occasional comments about strong saltiness. Some users note mild sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans (18%), Wheat, Salt. Contains 3.2% Alcohol v/v, From The Natural Brewing Process
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


