Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A Preservative.
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Traditionally Brewed Non GMO - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
Central MarketMeijerSafewayWalmart Ca
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


