Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 5oz btl is a versatile condiment that is perfect for tabletop use. Made with the finest ingredients, it is brewed using soybeans, resulting in a delicious taste that people really enjoy. The dispenser is designed to dispense the soy sauce well, making it convenient and easy to use. Customers appreciate the flavor and find it delicious. Overall, this soy sauce is a great addition to any meal, providing a flavorful and enjoyable experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 5oz btl is a versatile condiment that is perfect for tabletop use. Made with the finest ingredients, it is brewed using soybeans, resulting in a delicious taste that people really enjoy. The dispenser is designed to dispense the soy sauce well, making it convenient and easy to use. Customers appreciate the flavor and find it delicious. Overall, this soy sauce is a great addition to any meal, providing a flavorful and enjoyable experience.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt.
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


