Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 5oz btl is a versatile condiment that is perfect for tabletop use. Made with the finest ingredients, it is brewed using soybeans, resulting in a delicious taste that people really enjoy. The dispenser is designed to dispense the soy sauce well, making it convenient and easy to use. Customers appreciate the flavor and find it delicious. Overall, this soy sauce is a great addition to any meal, providing a flavorful and enjoyable experience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 5oz btl is a versatile condiment that is perfect for tabletop use. Made with the finest ingredients, it is brewed using soybeans, resulting in a delicious taste that people really enjoy. The dispenser is designed to dispense the soy sauce well, making it convenient and easy to use. Customers appreciate the flavor and find it delicious. Overall, this soy sauce is a great addition to any meal, providing a flavorful and enjoyable experience.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt.
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


