Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
Kikkoman soy sauce is a beloved condiment that is highly regarded for its taste and quality. People praise its flavor, finding it delicious and enjoyable. In addition, it is often noted that Kikkoman soy sauce is less filling compared to other soy sauces. This product detail, along with its positive reputation among consumers, makes Kikkoman soy sauce a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Kikkoman soy sauce is a beloved condiment that is highly regarded for its taste and quality. People praise its flavor, finding it delicious and enjoyable. In addition, it is often noted that Kikkoman soy sauce is less filling compared to other soy sauces. This product detail, along with its positive reputation among consumers, makes Kikkoman soy sauce a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt. Contains Soy, Wheat
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


