Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

Description
Traditionally brewed soy sauce is a flavorful condiment that is made without any added sodium benzoate or other preservatives. It not only enhances the taste of other ingredients but also adds an authentic flavor to Asian-style dishes. This type of soy sauce is made through a traditional brewing process, similar to regular Kikkoman Soy Sauce. People appreciate its ability to wake up the flavors in various dishes. The absence of preservatives ensures a pure and authentic taste. Overall, traditionally brewed soy sauce is a high-quality product that adds a distinctive flavor to a wide range of culinary creations.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Traditionally brewed soy sauce is a flavorful condiment that is made without any added sodium benzoate or other preservatives. It not only enhances the taste of other ingredients but also adds an authentic flavor to Asian-style dishes. This type of soy sauce is made through a traditional brewing process, similar to regular Kikkoman Soy Sauce. People appreciate its ability to wake up the flavors in various dishes. The absence of preservatives ensures a pure and authentic taste. Overall, traditionally brewed soy sauce is a high-quality product that adds a distinctive flavor to a wide range of culinary creations.
Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Brewing Starter (aspergillus Sojae). Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


