Is Kikkoman Stir Fry Sauce, 12.1 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Wine Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Oyster Extract Molluscan Shellfish, Cultured Whey (Milk), Spices, Succinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Os A
Check Kikkoman Stir Fry Sauce, 12.1 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Stir Fry Sauce, 12.1 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Stir Fry Sauce, 12.1 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


