Is Kikkoman Sweet And Sour, 12 oz Sauce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Pineapple Concentrate (Pineapple, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Salt), Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Kikkoman Sweet And Sour, 12 oz Sauce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sweet And Sour, 12 oz Sauce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Kikkoman Sweet And Sour, 12 oz Sauce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


