Is Kikkoman Takumi Korean BBQ Sauce, 21.25 oz, Glass Bottle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, water, garlic, apples, sesame oil, vinegar, pear juice concentrate, salt, lemon juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, orange juice concentrate, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, sesame seeds, ginger, xanthan gum, yeast extract
Check Kikkoman Takumi Korean BBQ Sauce, 21.25 oz, Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Takumi Korean BBQ Sauce, 21.25 oz, Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Takumi Korean BBQ Sauce, 21.25 oz, Glass Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


