Is Kikkoman Teriyaki BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Water, Wine (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Honey (6%), Molasses, Modified Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder

Check Kikkoman Teriyaki BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Teriyaki BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling