Is Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Cherry Lime Grenade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- pantothenic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, vitamin blend (monopotassium phosphate, magnesium citrate, disodium phosphate anhydrous, green tea leaf extract, ginger root powder, vitamin e (d-alpha tocopheryl acetate), asian ginseng root extract, whole asian ginseng extract, pantothenic acid, niacin, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin b2, vitamin b6 (pyrodoxine hydrochloride)), natural flavors, fruit & vegetable extract (for color), stevia (rebaudioside a)
Check Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Cherry Lime Grenade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kill Cliff Ignite Clean Energy Drink, Cherry Lime Grenade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


