Is Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • salt natural flavors
  • riboflavin

salt natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, GHIRARDELLI MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, WHEY, SALT NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA.

Check Killer Brownie Chocolatier Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips, Chocolatier Premium Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go