Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Almond Flour, 100% Coconut MCT Oil, Butter, Resistant Dextrin, Cream Cheese, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go