Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, water, egg yolks, erythritol, natural peanut butter (peanuts, salt), cocoa powder, chicory root fiber, milk protein concentrate, mct oil (c8, sourced from coconuts), vegetable glycerin, pure vanilla extract, gums (xanthan, locust bean, guar), stevia

Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go