Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream, water, egg yolks, erythritol, natural peanut butter (peanuts, salt), cocoa powder, chicory root fiber, milk protein concentrate, mct oil (c8, sourced from coconuts), vegetable glycerin, pure vanilla extract, gums (xanthan, locust bean, guar), stevia
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Keto Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


