Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate flakes

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Allulose, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, MCT Oil, Erythritol, Natural Mint Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml | Spoonful