Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk protein isolate
- butter
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- glycerin
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Allulose, Caramel Swirl (Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Cream, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Stevia), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


