Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Allulose, Caramel Swirl (Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Cream, Allulose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Pectin, Stevia), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sea Salt
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Salted Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


