Is Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- cream
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Wafer Cookie (soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Water, Erythritol, Sustainable Sourced Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia, Baking Soda), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Wheat
Check Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


